The Little Things (2021) Full Cast & Crew

Directed by

John Lee Hancock

Writing Credits

John Lee Hancock (written by)

Cast complete, awaiting verification

Denzel Washington Denzel Washington Joe ‘Deke’ Deacon
Rami Malek Rami Malek Jim Baxter
Jared Leto Jared Leto Albert Sparma
Chris Bauer Chris Bauer Detective Sal Rizoli
Michael Hyatt Michael Hyatt Flo Dunigan
Terry Kinney Terry Kinney LASD Captain Carl Farris
Natalie Morales Natalie Morales Detective Jamie Estrada
Isabel Arraiza Isabel Arraiza Ana Baxter
Joris Jarsky Joris Jarsky Detective Sergeant Rogers
Glenn Morshower Glenn Morshower Captain Henry Davis
Sofia Vassilieva Sofia Vassilieva Tina Salvatore
Jason James Richter Jason James Richter Detective Williams
John Harlan Kim John Harlan Kim Officer Henderson
Frederick Koehler Frederick Koehler Stan Peters
Judith Scott Judith Scott Marsha
Maya Kazan Maya Kazan Ronda Rathbun
Tiffany Gonzalez Tiffany Gonzalez Julie Brock
Anna McKitrick Anna McKitrick Mary Roberts
Sheila Houlahan Sheila Houlahan Paige Callahan
Ebony N Mayo Ebony N Mayo Tamara Ewing
Matt Morrison Matt Morrison Guy Jogger
Olivia Washington Olivia Washington Amy Anders
Kiff VandenHeuvel Kiff VandenHeuvel Tow Truck Driver
J. Downing J. Downing Flanders
Sean Spann Sean Spann Ghoul Squad
Sophia Castro Sophia Castro Jennifer Baxter
Calliah Sophie Estrada Calliah Sophie Estrada Chloe Baxter
Thomas Crawford Thomas Crawford Burns
Eric Satterberg Eric Satterberg LASD Tech #1
Ian Gary Ian Gary LASD Tech #2
Linara Washington Linara Washington Waitress
Jeff Corbett Jeff Corbett Bill Rathbun
Stephanie Erb Stephanie Erb Phyllis Rathbun
Samantha Cormier Samantha Cormier Teenage Girl
Smalls Smalls Truck Driver
Lee Garlington Lee Garlington Landlady
Dimiter D. Marinov Dimiter D. Marinov St. Agnes Manager
Julia Vera Julia Vera ABC Appliance Owner
Jack Topalian Jack Topalian AAA Appliance Owner
Charlie Saxton Charlie Saxton Felix
Justin Barnhill Justin Barnhill Grunge Kid
Emil Beheshti Emil Beheshti Lab Coat Tech
Bradley James Bradley James LAPD #1
Ben Kliewer Ben Kliewer LAPD #2
Hank Northrop Hank Northrop LAPD #3
Bob Golub Bob Golub Bum
Ben Sanders Ben Sanders Delinquent Kid
Adam J. Harrington Adam J. Harrington Greg Alberts
Neil Garcia Neil Garcia Pike’s Bartender
Other cast:
Erica Lynne Arden Erica Lynne Arden Lady of the Night (uncredited)
Alice Chen Alice Chen Pedestrian (uncredited)
Cyrus Deboo Cyrus Deboo Public Defender (uncredited)
Jodi Carol Harrison Jodi Carol Harrison Hooker (uncredited)
Richard Lawrence Richard Lawrence Lab Technician (uncredited)
Darius Levanté Darius Levanté Head Gang Member (uncredited)
Miles Quincy Martin Miles Quincy Martin Gang Member (uncredited)
Peter Nikkos Peter Nikkos Criminalist Santo ‘Tru’ Trujillo (uncredited)
Kerry O'Malley Kerry O’Malley Mrs. Roberts (uncredited)

Produced by

Mike Drake executive producer
John Lee Hancock producer
Mark Johnson producer (p.g.a.)
Kevin McCormick executive producer

Music by

Thomas Newman

Cinematography by

John Schwartzman director of photography

Film Editing by

Robert Frazen

Casting By

Denise Chamian

Production Design by

Michael Corenblith

Art Direction by

Samantha Avila
Lauren E. Polizzi supervising art director

Set Decoration by

Susan Benjamin

Costume Design by

Daniel Orlandi

Makeup Department

Love Larson prosthetic sculptor
Donald Mowat makeup designer: head of department
Oskar Wallroth silicon technician
Michael Ward key hair stylist
Michael White hair department head / hair designer

Production Management

Afnahn Khan Post Production Executive
Mark Scoon executive in charge of production
Leigh Shanta unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director

Jason Inman first assistant director: second unit/plate unit Los Angeles
Jared Scott Mercier additional second assistant director: day player
Alejandro Mora second second assistant director
Donald Sparks first assistant director
Stephanie Tull second assistant director

Art Department

Brian Benavides construction coordinator
Michael Budge lead set designer
Katelyn Budke art department assistant
Lorrie Campbell set designer
Martin Charles graphic designer
Xavier Corby set dresser
Terry Corliss Greens Supervisor
Louie Esparza paint supervisor
Christopher Hansen assistant property master
Chris Maxson set dresser
Merdyce McClaran on-set dresser
Jenn McLaren set decoration buyer
Don Miloyevich property master
Lamont Snipes gang boss painter
Rafael Somarriba Set dresser
Mark Vena storyboard artist
Emma Verdugo set decoration buyer

Sound Department

Yann Delpuech sound designer / sound effects editor
David E. Fluhr re-recording mixer
Jonathan Fuh boom operator
Dan Gamache sound effects editor
José Antonio García sound mixer
Jonathan Gomez adr mixer
Jon Johnson supervising sound editor
Darren King adr supervisor/dialogue editor
Gregory King re-recording mixer
Alyson Dee Moore foley artist
Christopher Moriana foley artist
Unsun Song Re-recording mix technician
Jessie Anne Spence dialogue editor
Sheraton Toyota utility sound technician

Special Effects by

Mark Hawker special effects supervisor
Joe Love special effects technician

Visual Effects by

Zach Hamelton visual effects coordinator
Brian Jochum titles producer
Andrew Kalicki visual effects producer: Crafty Apes

Stunts

LaFaye Baker stunts
Gregory Battle stunt driver
Janelle Beaudry stunt double: Sofia Vassilieva
Hannah Betts stunts
Dustin Courtney utility stunts
Julius Denem stunt performer
Chris Denison Stunt Double: Jared Leto
Tom Elliott stunts
Travis Fienhage stunt driver
Dennis Fitzgerald stunt driver
Greg Fitzpatrick stunt double: Rami Malek
Bill Leaman utility stunts
Sabrina LeBrun stunt driver
Colby Lemmo stunts
Mehdi Merali stunt driver
Ales Ordelt Stunt Double: Terry Kinney
Allan Padelford stunt driver
Robert Powell stunt coordinator
Tim Rigby stunts
Ross Scharphorn stunt driver
Tim Trella stunt coordinator
Eddie L. Watkins stunts
Carl Ciarfalio uncredited

Camera and Electrical Department

Michael D. Anderson rigging gaffer
Steven Blizzard Drone Pilot / drone operator
Kai Borson-Paine DIT
Zynnia Cabrera drone pilot
Gabe Camacho grip
Andrae Crawford first assistant camera: “b” camera
Alex Cruz key grip
James ‘Spud’ Danicic edge technician
Ernest Dickerson Jr. digital utility
Doug Ednie best boy electric
Clayton Fowler best boy rigging grip
Ian Fox camera operator: “a” camera
Steve Freebairn digital imaging technician
James Ginn lighting technician
Dan Godar aerial camera operator
Michael D. Gonzalez Best boy grip
Nicola Goode still photographer
Ocean Harris rigging electrician
Todd Heater gaffer
Michael Herron video assist operator
Zach Hilton digital imaging technician array unit
Steve Irwin video playback supervisor
Milan Janicin second assistant camera: “b” camera
Jordan C. Kadovitz additional hd video assist
Joseph Krattiger best boy rigging electric
Greg Ladwig Lighting Console Programmer
Thomas D. Lairson Jr. second assistant camera: “a” camera
Jody Miller camera operator: “b” camera/steadicam operator
Matthew Morrissey 24 Frame Playback Supervisor
Naoe camera intern
Michael E. Pacheco Key Rigging Grip
Kyle Padelford edge arm operator
Albert Penuelas camera intern
Brad Rea A Camera Dolly Grip
Todd Schlopy first assistant camera: “a” camera
Michael Wahl dolly grip: “b” camera
Rio Noel Zumwalt loader

Casting Department

Beth Day casting assistant
Erica Ellingson extras casting
Liz Ludwitzke casting associate
Georgia Simon adr voice casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department

Edward T. Hanley costume supervisor
Nancy Malone set costumer
Caroline Skubik costumer
Jack Taggart head ager/dyer

Editorial Department

Keyhan Bayegan digital media technician: Dailies Color
Leeza Diott dailies manager: post production
Chris Jackson first assistant editor
Christopher McDonald dailies technician
Stefan Sonnenfeld executive producer for company 3/senior colorist
Gaby Zamora assistant editor
Andrew K. Ross post-production coordinator (uncredited)

Location Management

Martin Allen key assistant location manager
Matthew Cassel key assistant location manager
Michael S. Dunitz location manager
Cary Heckman location scout
Alexandra Iskindir location production assistant
Jill Naumann location scout
Pierce Nudd key assistant location manager
Javier Robles key assistant location manager
Andrew L. Ullman Supervising Location Manager

Music Department

Shinnosuke Miyazawa music editor / score mixer
Jason Schmid music editor

Script and Continuity Department

Dawn Gilliam script supervisor

Transportation Department

L. Chip Crosby Jr. driver
Curtis Norman Fuqua driver: Denzel Washington
Dennis McCarthy picture car coordinator

Additional Crew

Alex Antov lifeguard
Natasha Babchak personal assistant to rami malek
Eric Behnke payroll assistant
Lori Berlanga production coordinator
Akeallah Blair assistant: John Lee Hancock
Lisa A. Blair key craft service
Jacob Brades set production assistant
Cecilia Cardwell studio teacher
Kit Conners set production assistant
DeMarco Davis Stand-in/Denzel Washington
Jessica DeLuca assistant production coordinator
Garrett Easterly production assistant
Griffin Fils stage manager
Jeremy Fischer key second assistant accountant
Heather Fortin production assistant
Richard Gartrell production assistant
Sarah Gray first assistant accountant
Bill Haynes Technical Consultant
Carlos Healy 2nd Assistant Accountant
Hunter Jackson office production assistant
Dominique Jaramillo key medic
Brad Jenkins office production assistant
Eddie Locks assistant to executive in charge of production
Ralph Lucchese set production assistant: array unit
Gail Marks production accountant
Andrés Moret Urdampilleta production secretary
Alan Munro title designer
Dan Nguyen office production assistant
Eric Noyd production assistant
Casey Oliver additional production assistant
Emmanuel Pappas physical production coordinator: WB
Rick Roesch payroll accountant
Alexandra Rubisz 2nd Assistant Accountant
Rex Schwartz production assistant
Cid Swank unit publicist
Martin Thuernau intern production assistant
Samuel Vargas set production assistant
Patrick Zapata set production assistant: array unit

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *