Our Friend (2019)Full Cast & Crew

Directed by

Gabriela Cowperthwaite

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)

Brad Ingelsby (written by)

Cast

Dakota Johnson Dakota Johnson Nicole Teague
Casey Affleck Casey Affleck Matt Teague
Jason Segel Jason Segel Dane Faucheux
Gwendoline Christie Gwendoline Christie Teresa
Cherry Jones Cherry Jones Faith Pruett
Ahna O'Reilly Ahna O’Reilly Gale
Marielle Scott Marielle Scott Kat
Violet McGraw Violet McGraw Evie Teague
Reed Diamond Reed Diamond Peter
Azita Ghanizada Azita Ghanizada Elizabeth
Isabella Kai Isabella Kai Molly Teague
Michael Papajohn Michael Papajohn Dr. Michael Felton
T.C. Matherne T.C. Matherne Male Friend
Chandler Head Chandler Head Younger Molly
Ritchie Montgomery Ritchie Montgomery Uncle Ted
Jake Owen Jake Owen Aaron
Brenda Currin Brenda Currin Elderly Woman
Sampley Barinaga Sampley Barinaga Kenny Woods
Denée Benton Denée Benton Charlotte
Jacinte Blankenship Jacinte Blankenship Jeanette
Jennifer Pierce Mathus Jennifer Pierce Mathus Barbara
Rashmi Rustagi Rashmi Rustagi Elderly Pakistani Woman
Sameer Ali Khan Sameer Ali Khan Interpreter
Jeronimo Spinx Jeronimo Spinx Colleague #1
Mark Costello Mark Costello Richard
Mike Lutz Mike Lutz Dr. Abbott
Veda Joy Martin Veda Joy Martin Younger Evie
Fawad Siddiqui Fawad Siddiqui Male Relative (Younas)
Gerald Brodin Gerald Brodin Bill Faucheux
Eric C. Schmitz Eric C. Schmitz Bartender
Lane Alexander Lane Alexander Elf Valet
Lindsey Reimann Lindsey Reimann Girl #1
Marguerite Pons Marguerite Pons Elaine
Rebecca Chulew Rebecca Chulew Beach Friend (uncredited)
Bennett Wayne Dean Sr. Bennett Wayne Dean Sr. Hospital Patient (uncredited)
Doris Dean Doris Dean Hospital Patient (uncredited)
Douglas DeLisle Douglas DeLisle Airport Traveler (uncredited)
Hali Everette Hali Everette Theater Crowd (uncredited)
Whitley Hale Whitley Hale Girl with Fishing Net (uncredited)
Ben Ladner Ben Ladner Cameron (uncredited)
Evangeline Lindes Evangeline Lindes Teresa’s Daughter (uncredited)
Rachie Mack Rachie Mack Audience (uncredited)
Nathanna Nathanna Bar Customer (uncredited) (rumored)
Vanessa Padla Vanessa Padla Bar Customer (uncredited)
Lisa VanAmburg Lisa VanAmburg Bar Customer (uncredited)

Produced by

B. Ted Deiker executive producer
Rebecca Feuer associate producer
Michael Heimler executive producer
Brad Ingelsby executive producer
Michael A. Pruss producer (p.g.a.)
Teddy Schwarzman producer (p.g.a.)
Ben Stillman executive producer
Ryan Stowell producer (p.g.a.)
Matthew Teague executive producer
Kevin J. Walsh producer (p.g.a.)

Music by

Rob Simonsen

Cinematography by

Joe Anderson

Film Editing by

Colin Patton

Casting By

Mark Bennett

Production Design by

Cara Brower

Art Direction by

Samantha Englender

Set Decoration by

Melisa Jusufi

Costume Design by

Alana Morshead

Makeup Department

Jacenda Burkett makeup department head
Lauren Holmquist hair stylist
Tiffanie Hudson key makeup artist
Suzy Laney makeup artist
Tiffany Lord key hair stylist
Courtney Matthews makeup artist
Jennifer Serio hair department head

Production Management

Janelle Canastra production supervisor
B. Ted Deiker unit production manager
J.M. Logan post-production supervisor
Josh Logan post-production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director

Sarah Balboa second second assistant director
Colin Flaherty second assistant director
Sean Vawter first assistant director

Art Department

Laura Belle set dec buyer
Allyson Clements art production assistant
Aaron Robert Hall on-set dresser / set dresser
April Hopkins set dresser
Jesi Johnson set dresser
Tyler Mann Leadman
Ashley Russell Set Dec Buyer
Scott b Schmidt assistant property master
Susan Smits art department coordinator
Joel Waldrep graphic artist
Alfred Ward set dresser
Rob Weston props production assistant
Blake Wood props pa

Sound Department

Lindsey Alvarez re-recording mixer
Ryan Baker boom operator
Julian Cabrera utility sound
Steve Campagna additional adr mixer
Robert Chen supervising sound editor
Brendan Croxon Foley Editor
Jared Detsikas sound mixer: Utah Unit
David Esparza re-recording mixer
Jamie Famularo foley editor
Jonathan Gomez adr mixer
Shane Hayes sound effects editor
Brendan Hill foley editor
Sang Jun Kim dialogue editor
Stuart Melvey foley mixer
Steve Neal Re-Recording Mix Technician
Greg Ortiz re-recording mix technician
Kevin S. Parker sound mixer
Paul Pirola foley supervisor
Tom Scott-Toft sound effects editor

Special Effects by

Chris Bailey special effects coordinator

Visual Effects by

Rafael Anguiano visual effects artist: Freestyle VFX
Eran Barnea Visual Effects Supervisor: Freestyle VFX
Sk Nguyen visual effects coordinator
Philip Sisk compositor
Sam Weissman visual effects artist: Freestyle VFX

Stunts

Nick Loren stunt coordinator
Lindsey Reimann Rope swinger

Camera and Electrical Department

Tommy Armstrong dolly grip
Matt Banfield second assistant camera: ‘b’ camera
Paul Charbonnet drone operator
Devin Levi Cooper Drone Camera Operator
Timothy Dixon camera operator
Claire Folger still photographer
Stephen Fouasnon digital imaging technician
Jesse Goldberg gaffer
Dave Isern additional camera operator / steadicam op
William Isherwood grip
Michael D. Kennedy camera operator: aerial footage
Dan Marino second assistant camera: ‘A’ camera
Simon Marthinsen aerial camera operator
Christian Baxter Mott Video Assist Operator
David C. Romano key grip
Jacob Snider electrician
Daniel Waghorne drone pilot
Jason Wittenberg First Assistant “A” Camera

Casting Department

Theresa Hernandez casting associate

Costume and Wardrobe Department

Ashley E. Campbell costumer
Tomoko Goddard key costumer
Jocelyn Pierce costume supervisor
Amber Taylor costume production assistant

Editorial Department

Alexis Corrigan first assistant editor
Kyle King nextLAB operator
Daniel Linge dailies producer
Pamela Scott-Farr digital intermediate producer
Mike Sowa digital intermediate colorist
Charlie B. Spaht assistant editor

Location Management

Alex Berard location manager
Peter Dooley locations production assistant
Olivia Minervini assistant location manager
Demian Spilsbury location manager

Music Department

Hugh Brunt conductor / orchestrator
Geoffrey Countryman music producer
Clinton Curtis Singer
Clifton Harrison musician: viola
Francesco Le Metre composer: additional music
Taylor Lipari-Hassett assistant to composer
Blaire Reinhard music producer / performer / singer songwriter
Victoria Ruggiero assistant music editor
Louie Schultz ukelele
Nick South music editor
Ilyse Wolfe Tretter music clearance

Script and Continuity Department

Jean-Paul Chreky script supervisor

Transportation Department

Tommy Badger picture car coordinator

Additional Crew

Lane Alexander office production assistant
Eric Olin Anderson key set production assistant
Chris Angerdina Stand-in
Scott Blackburn payroll accountant
Maureen Brennan dialect coach
Natalia Breslauer animal wrangler
Betsy Butterworth 2nd Assistant Accountant
Ashley Conyers assistant to Dakota Johnson
Marion Cook production intern
Mike Davis stock footage coordinator
Lucy Fell production intern
Conner Fincher office production assistant
Ami Francis Post Production Accountant
Chip Hamilton Assistant to Casey Affleck & Key Cast Assistant / assistant: Mr. Affleck / key cast assistant
Emmy Horton Set Production Assistant
Michael Khouri production accountant
Justin Kratzer accounting clerk
Dan Lawler production coordinator
Adam Leahy Post Accountant
Scott Levine unit publicist
Keli Mazza production secretary
Katharine McManus set production assistant
Troy James Miller titles producer: Filmograph
Morgan Mondragon set production assistant
Raz Munteanu craft service assistant
Irwin M. Rappaport production counsel
Russ Riggins tax credit consultant
Claire Schexnayder 1st Assistant Accountant
James Smotherman Security Captain
Forrest Vickery assistant to Mr. Segel
Liz Vondrak Key Craft Service
Rob Wolfe production services

Thanks

Scott Charnick special thanks
Tanya Cohen Special thanks
Christopher Slager special thanks