Supernova (II) (2020) Full Cast & Crew

Directed by

Harry Macqueen

Writing Credits

Harry Macqueen (written by)

Cast (in credits order)

Colin Firth Colin Firth Sam
Stanley Tucci Stanley Tucci Tusker
Pippa Haywood Pippa Haywood Lilly
Peter MacQueen Peter MacQueen Clive
Nina Marlin Nina Marlin Charlotte
Ian Drysdale Ian Drysdale Paul
Sarah Woodward Sarah Woodward Sue
James Dreyfus James Dreyfus Tim
Lori Campbell Lori Campbell Lola
Daneka Etchells Daneka Etchells Rachel
Halema Hussain Halema Hussain Shop Assistant
Julie Hannan Julie Hannan Waitress
Truffles Truffles Ruby
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Tina Louise Owens Tina Louise Owens Party Guest
John Alan Roberts John Alan Roberts Party Guest

Produced by

Mary Burke executive producer
Vincent Gadelle executive producer
Tristan Goligher producer
Emily Morgan producer
Joanna Thapa line producer
Eva Yates executive producer

Music by

Keaton Henson

Cinematography by

Dick Pope

Film Editing by

Chris Wyatt

Casting By

Shaheen Baig

Production Design by

Sarah Finlay

Art Direction by

Philippa Mumford

Set Decoration by

Cathy Featherstone

Costume Design by

Matthew Price

Makeup Department

Jacqueline Bhavnani hair stylist / makeup artist
Tamsin Dorling Barbosa hair designer / makeup designer
Aimee Sampson hair & make up trainee
Amy Whyard makeup artist

Production Management

Jessica Hodges production manager
Gerardine O’Flynn post-production supervisor
Elizabeth Small production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director

Iain Atkinson second assistant director
Daniel Pemberton third assistant director
Toni Staples first assistant director

Art Department

Jess Alexander graphic designer
Ruby Asare Art department assistant
Katie Ann MacGregor standby art director
Mark McIntyre property master
Sandra Szpytko scenic artist

Sound Department

Jorge Alarcón dialogue editor
Per Boström re-recording mixer
Stéphane de Rocquigny Foley mixer
Stevie Haywood sound mixer
Thomas Markwick boom operator
Christer Melén sound effects editor
Adam Mendez ADR mixer
Joakim Sundström supervising sound editor
Kirsty Wright 2nd Assistant Sound

Special Effects by

Scott MacIntyre special effects supervisor
Eddy Popplewell special effects technician

Visual Effects by

Venancio David Flame artist
Danielle Dunster visual effects coordinator
Anshul Gattani visual effects producer
Conor O’Sullivan visual effects editor
George Tully visual effects producer

Camera and Electrical Department

Kevin Bell digital imaging technician
Aaron Paul Champion second assistant camera: “a” camera and “b” camera first assistant camera
Toby Flesher Best Boy
Tom Gates gaffer
Dwayne Jenkins electrician
Ana Krkljus Best Boy
Graham Martyr first assistant camera
Brett McCrum electrician
Michael Montgomery-Salter Camera Trainee
Colin Strachan key grip
Alex Tolios-Zisos Grip Assistant

Costume and Wardrobe Department

Elsie Allen Costume Trainee
Kara Colbeck Principal Costume Standby
Lisa Mitton costume supervisor

Editorial Department

Rachel Erskine Assembly Editor
Greg Fisher colorist
Jonas Jangvad colour assistant
Todd Kleparski head of production: Company 3
Molly MacCormack colour assistant
Brett Rayner color assistant

Location Management

David Aitken Location Runner
Mark Birch location assistant
Joseph Cairns location scout
Joel Cockrill location manager
Francesca Croft assistant location manager
Bruce H. Gill Unit Manager

Music Department

Sarah Bridge music supervisor
Fiona Cruickshank score engineer & mixer
Laurence Ungless musician: double bass

Script and Continuity Department

Silvia Bellitto script supervisor
Anna Seifert-Speck script editor

Additional Crew

Libby Adam floor runner
Morgan Blackmore Assistant Accountant
Lesley Broderick production accountant
Darryl Calvert Production Driver/Daily
Rachel Carr assistant
Emma Duffy Development and Production Executive: BFI
Aileen Flanagan production coordinator
Kyle Graham-Rainford Floor Runner
Kennie Jones Stage & set security/assistance
Gabby Kardar Director’s Assistant / Producer’s Assistant
Clem Leneghan Production Safety Consultant
Jessica Moran production coordinator
Mitchell Roberts Production Runner/Driver
Sophie van Voorst production secretary
Ruby Victor Floor Runner

Thanks

Eve Gabereau special thanks
Angela Jackson special thanks
Richard Knight special thanks

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *