Outside the Wire (2021) Full Cast & Crew

Directed by

Mikael Håfström

Writing Credits

Rob Yescombe (screenplay by) and
Rowan Athale (screenplay by)
Rob Yescombe (story by)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification

Anthony Mackie Anthony Mackie Leo
Damson Idris Damson Idris Harp
Enzo Cilenti Enzo Cilenti Miller
Emily Beecham Emily Beecham Sofiya
Michael Kelly Michael Kelly Eckhart
Kristina Tonteri-Young Kristina Tonteri-Young Bale
Brady Dowad Brady Dowad Bigfoot
Henry Garrett Henry Garrett Brydon
Alexandra Szucs Alexandra Szucs Female Bank Worker (as Alexandra Szücs)
Gábor Krausz Gábor Krausz Vasili
Louis Boyer Louis Boyer Marko
Velibor Topic Velibor Topic Oshlak
Nick Wittman Nick Wittman Headshot Insurgent
Zsolt Szentiványi Zsolt Szentiványi Man at Market
Péter Darai Péter Darai Code Insurgent
Dimiter Doichinov Dimiter Doichinov Krasny Assassin (as Dimitar Doychinov)
Reda Elazouar Reda Elazouar Harris (as Reda El Azouar)
Elliot Edusah Elliot Edusah Adams
Tyler Kinghorn Tyler Kinghorn Lapointe
Robert Jackson Robert Jackson Connell
Christine Grace Szarko Christine Grace Szarko Hutton (as Christine Grace Szarkó)
Owen Good Owen Good Yednist Looter
Pilou Asbæk Pilou Asbæk Victor Koval
Bálint Magyar Bálint Magyar Krasny General
Adam Fielding Adam Fielding Gomez
Karen Gagnon Karen Gagnon Analyst
Igor Szasz Igor Szasz Andriy Kolyada (as Igor Szász)
André Kárpátszki André Kárpátszki Oleg Kozachenko
Bobby Lockwood Bobby Lockwood Reggie
Balázs Csémy Balázs Csémy Data Guy
Flóra Garai Flóra Garai Hamburger Girl
Tatiana González Sviridko Tatiana González Sviridko Contact Lens Girl
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Zina Esepciuc Zina Esepciuc Russian Countdown (voice) (uncredited)
Zámbó István Zámbó István U.S. Marine (uncredited)
Attila Kárpáti Attila Kárpáti Mendez Medic (uncredited)
Thanh-Huy Phan Thanh-Huy Phan Yednist Civilian (uncredited)
Ferenc Iván Szabó Ferenc Iván Szabó U.S. Marine (uncredited)
Balázs Veres Balázs Veres USA Marine (uncredited)

Produced by

Arash Amel executive producer
Charles M. Barsamian co-producer
Fred Berger executive producer
Tim Cole line producer
Joel Collins executive producer
Joshua Horsfield executive producer
Brian Kavanaugh-Jones producer
Ildiko Kemeny co-producer
Felicián Keresztes line producer: Hungary
David U. Lee executive producer (as David Lee)
Anthony Mackie producer
David Minkowski co-producer
Charlie Morrison executive producer
Gabrielle Nadig co-executive producer
Ben Pugh producer
Jason Spire producer
Steven Squillante executive producer (as Steve Squillante)
Erica Steinberg producer
Robert Walak executive producer
Sandra Yee Ling production executive
Rory Aitken producer (uncredited)

Music by

Lorne Balfe

Cinematography by

Michael Bonvillain

Film Editing by

Rickard Krantz

Casting By

Chelsea Ellis Bloch
Marisol Roncali
Nanw Rowlands

Production Design by

Kevin Phipps

Art Direction by

Rafael Martin Coronel (Painting Practice)
Stephen Dobric
Peter Findley supervising art director
Géza Kerti senior art director
János Szárnyas senior art director

Set Decoration by

Nóra Talmaier

Costume Design by

Caroline Harris

Makeup Department

Eszter Balogh makeup trainee
Csilla Blake-Horváth hair & makeup designer
Steven Harris prosthetic makeup artist
LaToya Henderson makeup department head
Luca Major crowd makeup supervisor
Kristyan Mallett prosthetics supplier
Brigitta Mogony key hair stylist
Ildikó Molnár makeup artist (as Ildikó Molnár-Ecklund)
Noémi Varró hair stylist
Maja Mocsári makeup artist (uncredited)
Athina Sapanidis prosthetic makeup artist (uncredited)

Production Management

Anthony Brandonisio post-production supervisor: US
Marco Calabrese unit production manager
Tamás Gál second unit production manager
Yassmine Najime studio manager: Painting Practice
Michael Reuter post production producer trp: The Post Republic
Eszter Vogel production manager
Emma Zee post-production supervisor: UK
Bátki Zsóka assistant production manager (as Zsóka Bátki)
Stephanie Whonsetler executive in charge of production (uncredited)

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director

Szabolcs Alb second assistant director: Crowd
Andras Boza second assistant director: Floor (as András Boza)
Ben Burt first assistant director
Julia Hargitai second assistant director: Floor, second unit (as Julia Hargitai-Riggs)
András Krucsai second assistant director: Crowd (as Gabor Kruczai)
David Mackie second unit director
Zsófia Mitkov third assistant director: Base (as Zsófi Mitkov)
Beáta Neszmélyi second assistant director: second unit
Ágnes Talmácsi third assistant director
Paul Taylor key second assistant director
Tamás Vass first assistant director: second unit
Balázs Veres Set Production Assistant: Second Unit
Gergely Apjok additional second assistant director: daily (uncredited)
Dian Hristov second unit director (uncredited)
Ferenc Iván Szabó production assistant (uncredited)
Wéber Zita set production assistant (uncredited)

Art Department

Petruska Beata armourer (as Beáta Petruska)
Péter Behan key armourer (as Péter Behán)
Zoltán Bokor armourer
Zoltán Bus supervising armourer
Jesus Conde concept artist: Painting Practice
Zoltán Deák leadman
Paul Dolan concept artist: Painting Practice
Nothof Ferenc storyboard artist (as Ferenc Nothof)
András Gaál assistant set decorator
Krisztián Gaál property master
Balázs Gyimesi 3d model maker
Nagy Gyula standby props (as Gyula Nagy)
Csaba Gál on-set dresser (as Gergõ Csaba Gál)
Gergö Hajdú leadman
Vera Incze art department coordinator
Sándor Jani assistant art director
Peter Juhász construction coordinator (as Péter Juhász)
József Kiss construction manager
Daniel Komosny concept artist: Painting Practice
Károly Kovács on-set dresser
Jaroslaw Kozak standby carpenter (as Jarek Kozak)
Clayton McDermott concept artist: Painting Practice
Graeme McDougall concept artist: Painting Practice
Erica McEwan graphic art designer: Painting Practice
Jonathan Millward storyboard artist
Franciska Nagy assistant art director
József Dániel Nagy standby lead props (as Dániel József Nagy)
Kálmán Nagy standby painter
Zita Nagy lead graphic artist
László Nagy-Kardos construction coordinator (as László Kázmér Nagy-Kardos)
Joan Piqué Llorens concept artist: Painting Practice (as Joan Pique Llorens)
Gábor Rácz armourer
Tibor Rácz armourer
Michael Shorten concept artist: Painting Practice
Zalan Sipos standby art director (as Zálan Sipos)
Dávid Szekeres assistant property master
Adriana Toth graphic artist
Andrea Vida set dressing coordinator
Krisztián Vondrák armourer
Vera Várszegi standby art director: second unit
Lilla Dévényi art department trainee (uncredited)
Norbert Alte Fieszl practical electrician (uncredited)
István Gergely motion graphics designer (uncredited)
Sammy Khalid concept artist (uncredited)
Viktoria Koreny model maker assistant (uncredited)
Barna Sandor video playback operator (uncredited)
Karolina Szin graphic artist assistant (uncredited)
Incze Veronika art department coordinator (uncredited)
Sándor Árkus 24 frame video playback key operator (uncredited)

Sound Department

Niv Adiri re-recording mixer: post-production
Ben Barker sound designer: post-production / supervising sound editor: post-production
Csongor Fazekas boom operator
Zoe Freed foley artist: post-production
Danny Freemantle sound effects editor: post-production
Glenn Freemantle sound designer: post-production / supervising sound editor: post-production
Nick Freemantle sound effects editor: post-production (as Nicholas Freemantle)
Glen Gathard foley mixer: post-production
Rebecca Heathcote foley artist: post-production
Dániel Hidvégi boom operator: second unit
András Horváth boom operator
Dayo James sound effects editor: post-production
Olenka Wos Kimball loop group/voices
Viktor Kormos sound trainee
Csaba Major sound mixer
Robert Malone sound effects editor: post-production (as Rob Malone)
Jed Milton adr mixer
Joey Naber loop group/voices
Adam Oakley foley editor: post-production
Fergus Pateman sound mix technician
Richard Pryke re-recording mixer: post-production
Jemma Riley-Tolch foley mixer: post-production
Tom Sayers sound design editor: post-production
Alex Symeonides sound mix technician
Milán Tuska sound mixer: second unit
James Wichall dialogue editor: post-production
Paul Wrightson supervising dialogue editor: post-production
Peter Burgis foley artist (uncredited)
Patrick Christensen adr mixer (uncredited)
Aidan Dykes adr mixer (uncredited)
Robert Edwards adr mixer (uncredited)
Maya Lewis adr recordist (uncredited)
Paolo Pavesi foley editor (uncredited)
James Shannon mix technician (uncredited)

Special Effects by

György Albitz special effects technician (as Gyorgy Albitz)
Béla Buzgó special effects technician (as Bela Buzgó)
Furedi Csaba special effects technician (as Csaba Füredi)
Attila Góczán special effects technician
Károly Keresztesi special effects technician
Gabor Kiszelly special effects supervisor (as Gábor Kiszelly)
Géza Kocsis special effects technician
Gyula Krasnyánszky pyro technician
Norbert Orosz special effects floor supervisor
László Pintér special effects technician (as Laszló Pinter)
Zsolt Schweigert special effects technician
Attila Vásári special effects technician
Csaba Bagossy special effects technician (uncredited)
Patrik Bocs special effects technician (uncredited)
Gergely Csóri special effects technician (uncredited)
Sándor Kerekes special effects technician (uncredited)
Zsolt ‘Dugó’ Rácz special effects technician (uncredited)
Péter Szlávi special effects technician (uncredited)
Dominik Toth special effects technician (uncredited)

Visual Effects by

Santosh Adake compositor: Atomic Arts
Jagjeet Ahdan visual effects editorial: Atomic Arts
Mohammadi Ausaf Ali bg prep artist: Atomic Arts (as Ausaf Ali)
Simon Allix visual effects production assistant: Automatik VFX
Swapnil Pæ Amberkar bg prep artist: Atomic Arts (as Swapnil Amberkar)
Umesh Arolkar bg prep artist: Atomic Arts
Chirag Bangotra compositor: Atomic Arts
Sebastian Barker visual effects supervisor
Keith Barton head of it systems: Automatik VFX
Rowena Biden visual effects support staff: Atomic Arts
Daniel Binder compositor: Automatik VFX
Santu Biswas compositor: Atomic Arts
Jens Brune compositor: Automatik VFX
Christian Bull 3d asset supervisor: Automatik VFX
Luis Bustamante motion graphics designer: Automatik VFX
Viktor Bálint visual effects electrician
Joe Carhart post production visual effects producer
Dominic Carus visual effects supervisor: Automatik VFX (as Dominic Carsus)
Thomas Castagna compositor: Automatik VFX
Vikram Chadha visual effects producer: Automatik VFX
Parag Chaudhari compositor: Atomic Arts
Dheeraj Chaudhary lead compositor: Atomic Arts
Vishal Chauhan compositor: Atomic Arts
Darren Coffey compositor: Automatik VFX (as Darren Coffee)
Lewis Coombes cg generalist: Automatik VFX
Justin Cornish visual effects supervisor: Atomic Arts
Barney Curnow visual effects supervisor: Atomic Arts
Paul Daiko compositor: Automatik VFX
Sachin Dalvi bg prep lead: Atomic Arts
Sean Danischevsky compositor supervisor: Automatik VFX
Lou Datchens visual effects coordinator: Automatik VFX
Ada Denise on-set visual effects assistant: Automatik VFX
Harshal Deshpande cg artist: Atomic Arts
Abhijeet Despande pipeline development: Atomic Arts
Leanne Dua compositor: Automatik VFX
Jack Dunn compositor: Automatik VFX
Clwyd Edwards visual effects executive producer: Atomic Arts
Martin Eichhorn lead motion graphics designer: Automatik VFX
Wilmar Ballespí Escarp 3d asset build: Automatik VFX
Jaime Fernandez Muro cg generalist: Automatik VFX (as Jaime Fernandez)
Hector Robles Fernandez motion graphics designer: Automatik VFX
Vikas Gandhi visual effects line producer: Atomic Arts
Eknath Gaonkar compositor: Atomic Arts
Christoph Gaudl matchmove artist: Automatik VFX
Markus Gebauer motion graphics designer: Automatik VFX
Fabian Geisler technical pipeline supervisor: Automatik VFX
Sushant Ghate cg supervisor: Atomic Arts
Filippo Golin compositor: Automatik VFX
Luis Gomez visual effects editorial: Atomic Arts
Steven Gomez on-set visual effects supervisor: Automatik VFX (as Steve Gomez)
Alican Görgeç visual effects: Automatik VFX (as Alican Gorgec)
Myfanwy Harris senior compositor
Will Howden visual effects editor: post-production
Santiago E. Iturmendi compositor: Automatik VFX (as Santiago Iturmendi)
Allan Torp Jensen compositor: Automatik VFX (as Allan Jensen)
Jitendra Jharbade cg artist: Atomic Arts
Ben Johnston compositor: Automatik VFX
Richard Jones 3d asset technical build: Automatik VFX
András Juhász visual effects rigging best boy
Sándor Kozma visual effects electrician
Sabyasachi Kuila cg artist: Atomic Arts
Nilesh Kute pipeline development: Atomic Arts
Sandeep Kute bg prep artist: Atomic Arts
Ashish Lavande bg prep artist: Atomic Arts
György Lenz visual effects electrician
Matt Lilley 3d asset build: Automatik VFX
Brooke Lyndon-Stanford visual effects supervisor: Atomic Arts (as Brooke Lyndon Stafford)
Conor Mackey visual effects editor: post-production, London
Shahid Malik visual effects: Automatik VFX
Tarun Malla bg prep artist: Atomic Arts
Roshni Maranat visual effects producer: Atomic Arts
Pablo Martinez matchmove artist: Automatik VFX
Chandra Mouley Atray visual effects producer: Atomic Arts
Jennifer Moylan-Taylor 3d asset producer: Automatik VFX
Adriano Mulè compositor: Automatik VFX (as Adriano Mule)
Swapnali Mumbarkar visual effects line producer: Atomic Arts
George Myer visual effects editor: Automatik VFX
Saidulu Nalamada matte painter: Atomic Arts
Ashish Naskar cg artist: Atomic Arts
Vishal Nikam bg prep artist: Atomic Arts
Csaba Novak cg generalist: Automatik VFX
Chieka Ononye in-house visual effects artist: post-production / visual effects artist
Ferenc Oros visual effects electrician
Will Ould compositor: Automatik VFX
Patrick Pachinger concept artist: Painting Practice
Francisco Paim cg generalist: Automatik VFX
Luke Panayiotou matte painter: Automatik VFX
Akshay Pardeshi bg prep artist: Atomic Arts
Ishwar Patil matte painter: Atomic Arts
Vishnu Patil bg prep artist: Atomic Arts
Justin Pedersen technical pipeline supervisor: Automatik VFX
Chandan Pednekar bg prep artist: Atomic Arts
Godwin Pengal cg artist: Atomic Arts
Chiara Piseddu compositor: Automatik VFX
Ingo Putze visual effects art designer: Automatik VFX
Laurens Rasti 3d asset build: Automatik VFX
Mohan Raut bg prep artist: Atomic Arts
Josef Risling compositor: Automatik VFX
Paul Robinson matchmove artist: Automatik VFX
Jay Sadhwani bg prep artist: Atomic Arts
Hitesh Saindane compositor: Atomic Arts
Vit Sedlacek compositor: Automatik VFX
Ardahan Sernaz visual effects: Automatik VFX
Amjad Shaikh cg artist: Atomic Arts
Hasen Nawaz Shaikh visual effects support staff: Atomic Arts (as Hasan Shaikh)
Vikas Kumar Sharma cg artist: Atomic Arts (as Vikas Sharma)
David Shere lead compositor: Automatik VFX
Navjot Singh compositor: Atomic Arts
Yanko Slavov matchmove artist: Automatik VFX
Reyffer Sousa cg supervisor: Atomic Arts
Ádám Stankovits visual effects rigging gaffer
Joseph Stenning compositor: Automatik VFX
Imran Thakor visual effects support staff: Atomic Arts
Tamsie Thomas senior compositor
Rupert Thorpe 3d supervisor: Automatik VFX
Craig Travis cg generalist: Automatik VFX
Monica Verdu compositor: Automatik VFX
Giovanni Ermes Vincenti compositor: Automatik
Manuel Bello Weil 3d asset build: Automatik VFX
Mark Whyte 3d asset build: Automatik VFX
Keta Wilson visual effects line producer: Automatik VFX
Edward Woodhall 3d asset technical build supervisor: Automatik VFX
Rohit Yadav pipeline development: Atomic Arts
Vijay Kumar Yadav bg prep artist: Atomic Arts
Yavor Asenov digital compositor (uncredited)
Sarah Downey digital compositor (uncredited)
Yusuf Hasan digital compositor (uncredited)
Katie Hoyt visual effects coordinator: Netflix (uncredited)
Paddy Kelly executive in charge of visual effects: Netflix (uncredited)
Charlie Lovett senior cg lighting artist: Automatik VFX (uncredited)
Sarika Salian senior compositor (uncredited)
Foad Shah digital compositor (uncredited)

Stunts

Singh Bahadur-Ruben stunts (as Ruben Singh-Bahadur)
Mihaly Gabor Dylski stunt performer
Károly Elek stunts
Ilian Emanviov stunts (as Iliyan Emanuilov)
Ádám Erdélyi stunts
Dávid Fehér stunts
Leon Gabbidon stunts
Dian Hristov stunt coordinator/action unit supervisor (as Diyan Hristov)
Georgi Manchev assistant stunt coordinator
Marcell Mázsári stunts
Gábor Perei stunts
Csaba Süveges stunt performer
Béla Unger stunt coordinator: Hungary
Luca Unger stunt department coordinator
Karanja Yorke stunts
Gábor Zámbó stunts
Gergo Daniel stunts (uncredited)
Péter Darai stunt double: Brady Dowad (uncredited)
Norbert Kovács stunt performer (uncredited)
Georgi Manchev fight choreographer (uncredited)
Kristóf Nagy stunts (uncredited)
István Rubóczki stunt performer (uncredited)
Ádám Szabó stunt performer (uncredited)
Dorottya Talpassy stunt performer (uncredited)
Kinga Barbara Tóth stunts (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department

Pichler-Balassy Adam techno crane operator (as Ádám Pichler)
Szöke András first assistant camera: “b” camera (as András Szöke)
József Antal grip: second unit
Tamás Bakos first assistant camera: second unit
Dániel Balla best boy rigging electric
László Balázs best boy grip
Simonics Balázs dolly grip (as Balázs Simonics)
Bujdosó Bence second assistant camera: “b” camera (as Bence Bujdosó)
Attila Berta-Donnert grip
Heller Bertalan electrician (as Bertalan Heller)
Attila Bilik gaffer: second unit
István Csehy Practical Electrician
Benjámin Csürke electrician: second unit
Bence Czeh techno crane operator (as Bence Czéh)
Krisztián Demeter key grip: second unit
Sándor Demeter grip: second unit
Demeter Ernö rigging gaffer (as Ernö Demeter)
Dániel Farkas digital imaging technician
Norbert Alte Fieszl Practical Electrician
Krisztián Fodor assistant video playback operator
Gellert Füzy data wrangler: second unit
László Gáspár electrician
Tamás Hajdu camera trainee (as Tamás Hajdú)
Zsolt Hoffer electrician: second unit
György Horváth first assistant camera: “a” camera
Péter Hudák Practical Electrician
Gábor Inczédy electrician
István Jankovics rigging electrician
Gusztáv Kirsch camera operator: “b” camera
András Kollmann digital imaging technician: second unit
Tamás Kollár grip
Emil Kovács video playback
Márton Kovács remote head operator
Ádám Kovácsics grip
Tibor Kun best boy electric
Balogh Laszló Practical Electrician
Márkó Lénárd Practical Electrician
Attila Major techno crane operator
András Mihályi camera trainee
Marton Miklauzic second unit director of photogaphy (as Márton Miklauzic)
‘Kis Gromek’ László Molnár gaffer (as László András Molnár)
Zsolt Mészáros electrician
Gábor Nagaházy rigging electrician
Tibor Novák Practicals H.O.D
Róbert Nyíresi rigging electrician
Attila Négyessy second assistant camera: second unit
Pal Paluch key grip
Vincze Paluch grip
Pilar Pizarro third assistant camera operator
Péter Pozsonyi dolly grip
Jonathan Prime still photographer
Marci Ragályi camera operator: “a” camera/steadicam operator (as Marton Ragályi)
György Réder camera operator: second unit
Gábor Sandor electrician
Zoltán Schrammel remote head operator
Gergely Szabó video trainee
Szabolcs Szalay techno crane operator
Attila Szilágyi rigging electrician
Teszary Szolt remote head operator (as Zsolt Teszáry)
Zoltán Szurma grip
Sándor Tamási best boy grip: second unit
Lukas Trso second assistant camera: “a” camera
Gergo Vasari grip (as Gergõ Vásári)
Balázs Várszegi data wrangler
Bence Czeh scorpio crane technician (uncredited)
Peter Fort grip (uncredited)
Levente Györgypál additional grip (uncredited)
Tamas Hevizi drone camera operator (uncredited)
Emil Kovács digital imaging technician: second unit (uncredited)
Balázs Márton camera operator (uncredited)
Gábor Pápai camera car precision driver (uncredited)
Adam Varadi drone pilot (uncredited)

Animation Department

Steve James Brown animator: Automatik VFX (as Steve Brown)
Daniel Kmet 3d lead animation: Automatik VFX
Jeezuz Parra animator: Automatik VFX
Rodrigo Torris animator: Automatik VFX

Casting Department

Katalin Baranyi casting director: Hungary
Susan Boyajian casting: Loop Group
Balázs Kovács extras casting: Extras Casting Hungary Kft.
Chandra Ruegg casting assistant: UK
Kálmán Burai casting coordinator (uncredited)

Costume and Wardrobe Department

Haraszti Blanka set costumer (as Blanka Haraszti)
Kati Chwist costume supervisor (as Katalin Chwist)
Szabó Csilla seamstress (as Csilla Czabo)
Barbara Czerula costumer
Rebeka Erdei costumer
Virág Ildikó Erdei breakdown artist
Kutasi Erzsébet costumer: Crowd (as Erzsébet Kutasi)
Linda Ferencz costumer
Zsuzsi Gyarmathy costume buyer (as Zsuzsanna Gyarmathy)
Klarissza Kis cutter
Júlia Kiss costumer
Lili Komuves assistant costume designer (as Lili Berill Kömüves)
Péter Lemer breakdown artist
Elisabeth Martirena key breakdown artist
Daryl Matthee costumer: Crowd (as Daryl Norman Matthee)
Hirbek Csaba Mihaályné cutter
Zita Mihály costumer: Crowd
Anna Mikes costumer
Klaudia Mária-Eöry costumer
Erika März costumer (as Erika Märcz)
Eszter März costume coordinator (as Eszter Märcz)
Andrea Nagy assistant costume supervisor
Dániel Nagy costumer
Bela Nagy-Kazy stunt/crowd costumer supervisor (as Béla Naga-Kazy)
Péter Pahi breakdown artist
Larisza Pasztircsák costumer: Crowd
Marcela Payà breakdown artist (as Mercella Paya)
Irena Rajnvajn costumer
Balázs Imre Sasvári breakdown artist
Zeina Soufan costumer
Ábel Toth costumer: Crowd
Zsófia Tóth breakdown artist
Ármin Gábor Tóth costumer: Crowd
Barbara Urbanyi costume truck supervisor (as Barbara Urbányi)
Lászlóné Sándor Zöldi seamstress
Vajk Körmendi model maker (uncredited)
Aliz Szirtes breakdown artist (uncredited)

Editorial Department

Herbert Butler on-line & digital intermediate producer: The Post Republic
Attila Csabai first assistant editor: post-production, Budapest
Deniz Erel digital intermediate coordinator: The Post Republic
Dávid Gerencsér dailies operator: Post Office Films
Adam Inglis colorist: The Post Republic
Viktória Kiss dailies operator: Post Office Films (as Victoria Kiss)
Brooks Larsen first assistant editor: post-production, LA
Conor Mackey first assistant editor: post-production, London
Lili Makk dailies supervisor: Post Office Films
McKenzie Mosley post-production assistant: US
Eszter Málnási Csizmadia dailies operator: Post Office Films (as Eszter Malnasi-Csizmadia)
Gyula István Mózes dailies coordinator: Post Office Films (as Gyula Mózes)
Jan Pfitzner mastering operator: The Post Republic
György Szitár-Csanádi colorist: dailies
Dóra Vaszily dailies operator: Post Office Films (as Dora Vaszily)
Scott P. Fraser post-production coordinator (uncredited)

Location Management

Dániel Bényi location coordinator
Dávid Fillenz location manager
Bence Kiss location assistant
Áron Mailáth location manager: second unit
Dániel Müller location assistant
Krisztián Németh location assistant
Laszlo Rorariusz location manager: second unit (as László Rosárius)
Arisztotelész Stergiu supervising location manager

Music Department

Lorne Balfe score produced by
Rodney Berling music editor
Michael Bitton score technical assistant
Gabriel Chernick orchestrator
Steve Davis composer: additional music (as Steven Davis) / score produced by (as Steven Davis)
Liz Gallacher music supervisor
Alfie Godfrey score technical assistant
Ashleigh Kelly composer’s assistant
Steven Kofsky music production services
Queenie Li music production coordinator
Glen Nicholls synthesizer programmer
Joshua Pacey orchestrator
Adam Price orchestrator
Janice Shreve music clearances: DMG Clearances
Soya Soo score mix engineer
Ace Vaptsarov orchestrator
Martin Roller score recording engineer (uncredited)

Script and Continuity Department

Alice Allemano script editor
Dora Simko script supervisor (as Dóra Simcó)
Katia Bokor script translator (uncredited)
Júlia Raczky script supervisor: second unit (uncredited)

Transportation Department

Samu Benke transportation captain
Soma Benke transportation coordinator
Ferenc Béres driver
József Bétéri driver
Zsolt Dinnyés driver
Ármin Helyei driver
István Ivanov driver
László Kiss transportation coordinator: second unit
Áron Martonfi driver
György Mihálovits driver
Péter Németh driver
Csabo Oláh driver
József Szabó driver
Mihaly Tóth driver (as Mihály Tóth)
Zsolt Somogyi picture car coordinator (uncredited)

Additional Crew

Joaquin Acrich assistant: Brian Kavanaugh-Jones
Razwana Akram production & financial legals: Simons Muirhead & Burton
Philip Ball clearances by: Ballpark Media
Brigitta Benedek set production assistant
György Berencsi chef: Rolling Chefs Catering
Gábor Bordi set production assistant
Josh Brownwood set production assistant
Melana Byars assistant: Jason Spire
Annika Chauhan production & financial legals: Simons Muirhead & Burton
Márton Péter Szendrey Cseri production assistant: second unit
Arion Csihar assistant: Damson Idris
David Devine health & safety officer
Shivani Doraiswami assistant: Brian Kavanaugh-Jones
Noemi Duduka cashier (as Noémi Duduka)
Sam Dwyer archive producer
László Enrisz chef: Rolling Chefs Catering
Christina Falk archive producer
Barbara Fiszár chef: Rolling Chefs Catering
Franck Fon stand-in: Anthony Mackie
Ashley Marie Frank management accountant: 42
Máté Gajdics assistant office production coordinator
Blaise Gaymer production & financial legals: Simons Muirhead & Burton
Simon Goldberg production & financial legals: Simons Muirhead & Burton
Krisztián Gorzsás production assistant: Cast & Set
Luca Panna Gulyás production assistant
Szabina Gyori clearances by (as Szabina Györi)
Miklós Gáti office production assistant
Margaret Harris chief financial officer: 42
Christian Holden financial controller
Mónika Horváth production & legal services
Nick Juricevic financial controller: 42
Péter Karácsony set production assistant
Barbara Kisignacz production assistant: second unit (as Barbara Kisignácz)
Gusztáv Klados production accountant
Anita Knob accounting clerk
Németh Károly standby health & safety advisor
Leo Le assistant accountant: 42
Villo Lily Letassy assistant: Erica Steinberg & Ben Pugh (as Villö Létassy)
Lajos Mag key crowd marshall
Jitka Matakova accountant: Tax Return Preparer
László Miklóssy payroll accountant
Amy Moore assistant key office production coordinator
Lõcsei Márton set production assistant (as Márton Lõcsei)
Viktória Patrícia Mészáros office production assistant
János Papp health & safety officer
Mónika Piros chef: Rolling Chefs Catering
Olivér Polgár production assistant
Violetta Puskas travel & accomodation assistant (as Violetta Puskás)
Robert Pépei chef: Rolling Chefs Catering
Márton Pétervári production assistant: second unit
Joshua L. Ritter assistant: Erica Steinberg
Cristín Ruddy key first assistant accountant
Tamás Rákos insurance: Showrisk
Joseph Salwen assistant: Ben Pugh (as Joe Salwen)
Oliver Sepsi production assistant: second unit (as Olivér Sepsi)
Veneta Shameti assistant accountant: 42
Cassandra Sigsgaard clearances by: Jeva Films
Katalin Skuts office production coordinator
Zsolt Soltész chef: Rolling Chefs Catering
Johanna Szalai assistant: Mikael Håfström
Rhys Taylor set production assistant
Orsolya Tóth first assistant accountant
Alexandra Vilcsek assistant: Anthony Mackie
Lilla Vindics production assistant: Move
Edit Váradi production assistant: Cast
István Zotter second assistant accountant
Katia Bokor russian dialect coach (uncredited)
Máté Buzási set production assistant (uncredited)
Amy Irvine clearances (uncredited)
Kozák Krisztián production assistant (uncredited)
Wollein Lilla additional set production assistant (uncredited)
Janos Prihoda immigration coordinator (uncredited)

Thanks

Darren Boghosian special thanks
Matthew E. Brodlie special thanks (as Matt Brodlie)
Eryn Brown special thanks
David Dodson special thanks: Panavision Woodland Hills
George Freeman special thanks
Zsolt Kempf special thanks: Soponya Zichy Mansion
Daniel Mancini special thanks
Duncan Millership special thanks
Stephanie Moy special thanks
Robert Newman special thanks
Chan Phung special thanks
Matt Rosen special thanks
Jacqui Schock special thanks
Kevin Volchok special thanks

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *