Finding You (2021) Full Cast & Crew

Directed by

Brian Baugh

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)

Brian Baugh

Cast

Katherine McNamara Katherine McNamara Taylor Risdale
Saoirse-Monica Jackson Saoirse-Monica Jackson Emma Callaghan
Vanessa Redgrave Vanessa Redgrave Cathleen Sweeney
Tom Everett Scott Tom Everett Scott Montgomery Rush
Jedidiah Goodacre Jedidiah Goodacre Beckett Rush
Judith Hoag Judith Hoag Jennifer Sinclair
Patrick Bergin Patrick Bergin Seamus
Fiona Bell Fiona Bell Nora
Marion O'Dwyer Marion O’Dwyer Molly
Rose Reid Rose Reid Finley Sinclair
Anabel Sweeney Anabel Sweeney Keeva
Gwynne McElveen Gwynne McElveen Mrs. Campbell
Bryan Quinn Bryan Quinn Alexander
Natalie Britton Natalie Britton Gemma Quinlan
Meg O'Brien Meg O’Brien Orla
Dairíne Ní Dhonnchú Dairíne Ní Dhonnchú Belinda
Ken Carpenter Ken Carpenter Professor Bender
Eva-Jane Gaffney Eva-Jane Gaffney Ciara
Ciaran McMahon Ciaran McMahon Sean
Trevor Kaneswaran Trevor Kaneswaran Patrick
Frank McGovern Frank McGovern Connor
Helen Roche Helen Roche Fiona Doyle
Michelle Hlongwane Michelle Hlongwane Sinead
David Duggan David Duggan Directors Assistant (uncredited)
Mark Quigley Mark Quigley Photographer (uncredited)

Produced by

Brian Baugh producer
Ken Carpenter producer (p.g.a.)
Des Martin line producer: Ireland
Stephen Preston producer
Julian Reid executive producer
A. Michael Roman executive producer
Julie Ryan producer (p.g.a.)

Music by

Kieran Kiely
Tim Williams

Cinematography by

Michael Lavelle

Film Editing by

Chris Witt

Casting By

Thyrza Ging (Ireland)
Venus Kanani

Production Design by

Ferdia Murphy

Art Direction by

Christine Fitzgerald

Costume Design by

Aisling Wallace Byrne

Makeup Department

Nina Ayoub makeup artist
Madonna Bambino makeup artist
Becca Guzman assistant makeup artist: second unit – L.A.
Sandy Jo Johnston make up: second unit – Nashville
Susan Kenny assistant makeup artist
Kara McAleer Makeup Assistant
Madonna McNamee assistant makeup artist
Frances Murphy assistant makeup artist
Erin Walters makeup artist: second unit – L.A.

Production Management

Stephen Preston post-production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director

Ian Adams trainee assistant director
Peter Agnew first assistant director
Amy Burke trainee assistant director
Claire T. Cassidy trainee assistant director: daily
Mark Coffey trainee assistant director stand-in
Richard Cosgrove second assistant director
Nicola Jackson third assistant director
Meaghan McKeon Joyce trainee assistant director: crowd
Martin King trainee assistant director
Gavin Reidenauer second assistant director: second unit – L.A.
Ben Spillane production runner
Harold Uhl first assistant director: second unit – L.A.
Aoise Ni Uiginn trainee assistant director stand-in
Kieron Walshe third assistant director
Kyler Wilson first assistant director: second unit – Nashville

Art Department

Garret Arkins stage hand
Alix Cafferky daily assistant prop buyer
Michael Cassidy props runaround
Debbie Davis production buyer
Deborah Davis Prop Buyer
Patricia Douglas Graphics
James Doyle art department trainee
Adam Fahy props
Lee Farrell stand-by carpenter
Paschal Farrell master carpenter
Dave Flynn model maker
Daragh Lewis dressing prop
Marcus props
Adrienne McGrane graphics
Tom North assistant dressing prop
Ed Norton construction manager
William J. O’Donnell art director: second unit – L.A.
Dave Peters property master
Ed Rourke model maker
Sean Scott master painter
Tom Tormey stand-by rigger
Ian Wallace stand-by props
David Whelan carpenter
Natalie Ruffino Wilson art director: second unit – Nashville (as Natalie Ruffino)
Christine Harold model maker (uncredited)

Sound Department

Peter Bawiec re-recording mixer
Daniel Birch sound mixer
Jason Brooks boom operator: second unit – L.A.
Eric Chapman sound designer
Dave Goetter adr mixer
Brian Harman re-recording mixer
Richard Hetherington boom operator #1
Joshua Paul Johnson sound effects editor
Lee Lannom sound mixer: second unit – Nashville
Sean O’Toole boom operator #2
James Ridgley sound mixer: second unit – L.A.
Jacek Wisniewski foley artist

Special Effects by

Brendan Byrne special effects coordinator
David Byrne special effects trainee
Alan Carthy special effects technician
Martin Fitzpatrick special effects senior technician
Liam McDonald special effects senior technician
Phillip Souster special effects technician

Visual Effects by

David W. Allen visual effects supervisor

Stunts

David Byrne stunt rigger
Brendan Condren stunt coordinator
Fionn Condren stunt rigger
Norman Kelly stand in stunt coordinator
Norman Kelly stand in stunt coordinator
Branislav Martinak stunt rigger
Branislav Milli Martinak stunt rigger
Lubomir Misak stunt rigger
Giedrius Nagys head stunt rigger
Donal O’Shea stunt performer
Julie Ryan Stunt Rider

Camera and Electrical Department

Ron Arredondo gaffer: second unit – L.A.
Xavier Arredondo electric: second unit – L.A.
Joshua Bourke first assistant camera: ‘a’ cam
Josh Boyd second assistant camera: second unit – Nashville
Cole H. Carpenter first assistant camera: second unit – Nashville / second assistant camera: ‘b’-cam
Fionn Comerford camera operator: ‘b’-cam
Anthony Courtney still photographer
Sonya Deegan ronin tech
Billy Doyle gaffer
Michelob Fedusenko key grip: second unit – Nashville
Rob Flood assistant camera: ‘b’-cam
Billy Gomes gaffer: second unit – Nashville
Caoimhe Hernon camera trainee/video assistant ‘b’-cam
Danny Kelly assistant camera: ‘b’-cam
Dylan Knapp digital imaging technician
Jacob Laurenti second assistant camera: second unit – L.A.
Brandon Lippard additional photography: second unit – L.A.
Patrick Moran second assistant camera: ‘a’ cam dailies
Mick O’Brien assistant grip
Richard O’Connor dit/dailies workflow consultant
Poraic O’Flaharta rigging and pracs
Cathal O’Friel second assistant camera: ‘a’-cam
Michael Proa grip: second unit – L.A.
Cameron Riddles first assistant camera: second unit – L.A.
Daniel Roman drone pilot
Michael Scichowski II behind the scenes videographer
Meagan Spellman camera trainee/video assistant ‘a’ cam
Sam Sullivant additional photography: second unit – Nashville / additional photography: second unit – New York
Ciarán Tanham camera operator: ‘b’-cam
Peter Tighe dit/dailies workflow consultant
Paul Tsan key grip
Micah Zarlow key grip: second unit – L.A.

Casting Department

Florence Bradish extras casting
Amy Costa casting assistant
David Kennedy extras casting
Fionnuala O’Shea casting assistant: Ireland
Vanessa Portillo extras casting: second unit – L.A.

Costume and Wardrobe Department

Sara Ben-Abdallah costume supervisor
Sheena Carpenter costumer
Susan Devitt costume trainee
Sarah Fanning costume trainee
Vanessa Gonzalez wardrobe supervisor: second unit – L.A.
Chloe Lyons costume trainee
Jena Moody wardrobe supervisor: second unit – Nashville
Lauren Murphy costume trainee
Lisa Ellen Schön costume trainee

Editorial Department

Matt Branton colorist

Location Management

Derrick Holderby location manager: second unit – Nashville
Sydney Lunn location scout: second unit – Nashville
Paddy McNamara location assistant
Pat Nangle location scout: Ireland
Eoin Naughton location manager
Áine O’Neill location scout

Music Department

Susan Dolan music supervisor

Script and Continuity Department

Sinéad Lillis script supervisor
Lucia Pier script supervisor: second unit – L.A.

Transportation Department

Daniel Clarke standby driver 2
Jason Clarke standby drivers manager
Paul Cullen transport captain
Michael Curley mini bus driver
Eamon Dolan unit driver
Alan Doyle additional unit driver
Stephen Fearon facilities
Steven Hensley facilities driver 2
Derek Jackson additional unit driver
Richard Murphy standby driver 1
Ray O’Toole facilities driver 3
Martin Reilly unit driver
Derek Smith standby driver 3
Andrew Thomas additional unit driver
Gary Vickers unit driver

Additional Crew

Sagar Baral chef
Sangam Baral chef
Ken Beale production coordinator: second unit – Nashville
Robert Brown Armourer
Robert Brown armorer: key talent
Kyle Bryant craft service: second unit – Nashville
Paula Byrden clearances
Claire T. Cassidy extras coordinator: daily (as Claire Cassidy)
Magnus Diehl production assistant: second unit – L.A.
Holly Dowling production assistant
Mikaela Dunne craft service
Tommy Dunne armorer: extras
Mark Elliott medic
Dave Flynn puppet designer
Glenn Fox health and safety officer
Caoilinn Handley production coordinator trainee
Meaghan McKeon Joyce extras coordinator: daily
Frank Kane medic
Christine Kelly production coordinator
David Kennedy extras co-ordinator
Keegan Limbrick production assistant: second unit – L.A.
Tony Lupton facilities manager
Mary McCormac medic
Ivan Melia caterer
Belinda Murphy choreographer
John Nelson motion graphics/opening titles
Edel Norton assistant production accountant
Alan O’Brien assistant production accountant
Madeleine Pomilla production assistant: second unit – New York
Mary Pomilla production coordinator: second unit – New York
Ed Rourke puppet designer
David Sheehy production accountant
Larry Sweetman medic
Joan Washington dialogue coach: Vanessa Redgrave & Saoirse Monica Jackson

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *